TRANSPORTATION

Bus Schedule

school bus

Morning Route

Monday

Afternoon Route

Tuesday – Friday

Afternoon Route

Kindergartner Take Home

Tuesday-Friday

Morning Pick Up

7:04 8950 Rio Linda Blvd

7:09 10490 Browning St

7:12 Browning St & Elder Rd

7:17 9135 Rio Linda Blvd

7:20 Miguel & Fernando

7:26 El Verano & Emerson

7:30 571 U St

7:33 7627 El Reno Ave

7:35 7930 El Reno Ave

7:40 8804 El Verano Ave

7:45 El Modena & Adair

7:50 8737 Elwyn Ave

7:55 7720 9th St

Monday Drop-Off

1:10 8737 Elwyn Ave

1:14 El Modena & Adair

1:18 8804 El Verano Ave

1:22 7930 El Reno Ave

1:24 7627 El Reno Ave

1:29 El Verano & Emerson

1:32 El Verano & Delano

1:38 571 U St

1:41 139 W U St

1:45 Miguel & Fernando

1:47 8950 Rio Linda

1:52 10315 Baseline Rd

1:55 10490 Browning

1:58 Browning & Elder

2:02 10375 Lowell St

3:52 9135 Rio Linda

Tuesday-Friday Drop-Off

2:55 8737 Elwyn Ave

2:59 El Modena & Adair

3:03 8804 El Verano Ave

3:07 7930 El Reno Ave

3:09 7627 El Reno Ave

3:14 El Verano & Emerson

3:17 El Verano & Delano

3:23 571 U St

3:26 139 W U St

3:30 Miguel & Fernando

3:32 8950 Rio Linda Blvd

3:37 10315 Baseline Rd

3:40 10490 Browning St

3:43 Browning & Elder

3:47 10375 Lowell St

3:52 9135 Rio Linda Blvd

Kindergartner Take Home
Tuesday-Friday

1:05 7930 El Reno Ave

1:10 El Modena & Adair

1:20 10490 Browning St

If you have any questions regarding transportation please contact:

Mrs. Jennifer Gaede

Transportation Supervisor

Phone: (916) 991-2244

Email: jegaede@ejesd.net

supervisor