TRANSPORTATION

Bus Schedule

school bus

Morning Route

Monday

Afternoon Route

Tuesday – Friday

Afternoon Route

Kindergartner Take Home

Tuesday-Friday

Please be patient Bus routes are running early and late as stops are being added.

Morning Pick Up

REVISED 1/25/2023

6:51 7661 El Verano Ave

7:00- 10225 Browning St 

7:02 - 10490 Browning St 

7:13 - 313 Rafael Dr (K) 

7:15 - Miguel & Fernando

7:21- U St & El Modena 

 7:25 - 139 W U St 

7:33 am 7720 9th St. 

7:41 - 8383 El Modena Ave 

7:43- El Modena & Adair 

7:47- 8804 El Verano 

7:49 - 8217 El Verano Ave

 7:50- El Verano/Elverta

7:55 - 8737 Elwyn Ave - 

White Fence passed the black horse fence

08:00 am Elverta Elementary 

---------------------------------

PM Monday Revised

1:07 -8383 El Modena

1:13- - Adair & El Modena

1:23 - 8737 Elwyn Ave 

1:29 pm 139 W U St 

1:33- El Reno & Emerson

1:34-7930 El Reno Ave

1:36 - 556 Elverta Rd 

1:42- 8208 Palladay Rd 

1:50 - 7807 9th St 

1:51 - 7745 9th St 

1:53 -571 U St.

1:57 - 8217 El Verano Ave

2:00 -8804 El Verano 

2:03-El Verano/Elverta

2:04 7661 El Verano Ave

2:07 -Miguel & Fernando      

2:08-313 Rafael Dr

2 :09- 9010 Rio Linda Blvd

2:12 -8128 Pleasant Grove Rd 

2:14 - 10315 Baseline Rd 

2:16 - 10225 Browning St

2:17 -10490 Browning St 

 2:18 - Browning & Elder  

2:20-10375 Lowell St

2:23- 8000 S Brewer    

2:33- 9135 Rio Linda Blvd

---------------------------------

REVISED 1/13/2023

Afternoon drop off T-F

Tuesday-Friday Drop-Off

2:57 -8383 El Modena

2:59- - El Modena &Adair

3:03 -8804 El Verano

3:05 - 8217 El Verano Ave

 3:08- -El Verano/Elverta

3:12 7661 El Verano Ave

3:13 - 8905 Elwyn Ave 

3:13 7661 El Verano Ave

 3:18- 7807 9th St

3:19- 7745 9th St

3:20 -571 U St.

3:21 - U St. @ El Modena

3:22-- 139 W U St 

3:26 --Miguel & Fernando     

3:27--313 Rafael Dr

3:30- 9010 Rio Linda Blvd

3:34 - 10315 Baseline Rd 

3:36 - 10250 Browning St

 3:37 -10490 Browning St 

 3:38 - Browning & Elder  

3:40-10375 Lowell St

3:45- 8000 S Brewer    

3:55 Reno & Emerson

3:56--7930 El Reno Ave

3:59-- 556 Elverta Rd

4:02- 9135 Rio Linda Blvd

___________________________

 

If you have any questions regarding transportation please contact:

Mrs. Melinda Lippincott

Phone: (916) 991-2244

Email: mlippincott@ejesd.net